Is Weber Fireball Sweet Cinnamon Heat Whiskey Flavored Seasoning Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Honey Powder (sugar, Honey), Salt, Dried Garlic, Spices, Cinnamon, Dried Onion, Rice Hulls, Dried Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika (color), Whiskey.
Check Weber Fireball Sweet Cinnamon Heat Whiskey Flavored Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Fireball Sweet Cinnamon Heat Whiskey Flavored Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


