Is Weber Fireball Sweet Cinnamon Heat Whiskey Flavored Seasoning Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Honey Powder (sugar, Honey), Salt, Dried Garlic, Spices, Cinnamon, Dried Onion, Rice Hulls, Dried Cayenne Pepper, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika (color), Whiskey.
Check Weber Fireball Sweet Cinnamon Heat Whiskey Flavored Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Fireball Sweet Cinnamon Heat Whiskey Flavored Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


