Is Weber Flavor Bomb Burger Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citric acid flavor
- natural flavor
natural citric acid flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUBA POTATO POWDER, DRIED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MUSTARD, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), DRIED GREGY CHION, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL CITRIC ACID FLAVOR.
Check Weber Flavor Bomb Burger Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Flavor Bomb Burger Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Weber Flavor Bomb Burger Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


