Is Weber Flavor Bomb Burger Seasoning Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural citric acid flavor
- natural flavor
natural citric acid flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUBA POTATO POWDER, DRIED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MUSTARD, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), DRIED GREGY CHION, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL CITRIC ACID FLAVOR.
Check Weber Flavor Bomb Burger Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Flavor Bomb Burger Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Weber Flavor Bomb Burger Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


