Is Weber Garlic Parmesan Seasoning Pescatarian?

Description
Bold savory umami flavor with noticeable sharpness; texture is fine to medium granular, adheres well and softens with heat. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle, rub, or mix-in for roasted vegetables, pasta, bread, meats, and popcorn. Many online reviews cite consistent flavor boost, versatility, occasional shaker clumping, and mild saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold savory umami flavor with noticeable sharpness; texture is fine to medium granular, adheres well and softens with heat. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle, rub, or mix-in for roasted vegetables, pasta, bread, meats, and popcorn. Many online reviews cite consistent flavor boost, versatility, occasional shaker clumping, and mild saltiness.
Ingredients
Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (cultured, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dried Onion, Rice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Butter Powder (cream, Salt), Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Weber Garlic Parmesan Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Garlic Parmesan Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


