Is WEBER, GOURMET BURGER SEASONING Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, coarse-textured seasoning blend formulated to deliver bold, grill-friendly flavor to patties and ground meat. Commonly used as a rub, mixed into patties, or sprinkled before cooking for a crisp exterior. Reviewers cite consistent results, ease of use, versatility for other meats and vegetables, and occasional comments on intensity variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, coarse-textured seasoning blend formulated to deliver bold, grill-friendly flavor to patties and ground meat. Commonly used as a rub, mixed into patties, or sprinkled before cooking for a crisp exterior. Reviewers cite consistent results, ease of use, versatility for other meats and vegetables, and occasional comments on intensity variation.
Ingredients
SALT, ONION, SPICES, GARLIC, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, RICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE AND GRILL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (COLOR) AND NATURAL FLAVOR
Check WEBER, GOURMET BURGER SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEBER, GOURMET BURGER SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


