Is Weber Grill Creations Smokey Mesquite Seasoning, 6.25 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mesquite smoke flavor
  • natural smoke flavor

natural mesquite smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This blend offers bold smoke-forward flavor and a coarse, pourable texture that applies evenly as a rub or finishing sprinkle on grilled meats, poultry, vegetables, and seafood; reviewers commonly cite robust, consistent smokiness and convenience, while a number note the flavor can be intense for mild palates yet adaptable overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Red Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extractives (Color), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor

Check Weber Grill Creations Smokey Mesquite Seasoning, 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weber Grill Creations Smokey Mesquite Seasoning, 6.25 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingTopping