Is Weber Grill Creations Smokey Mesquite Seasoning, 6.25 oz Pescatarian?

Description
This blend offers bold smoke-forward flavor and a coarse, pourable texture that applies evenly as a rub or finishing sprinkle on grilled meats, poultry, vegetables, and seafood; reviewers commonly cite robust, consistent smokiness and convenience, while a number note the flavor can be intense for mild palates yet adaptable overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This blend offers bold smoke-forward flavor and a coarse, pourable texture that applies evenly as a rub or finishing sprinkle on grilled meats, poultry, vegetables, and seafood; reviewers commonly cite robust, consistent smokiness and convenience, while a number note the flavor can be intense for mild palates yet adaptable overall.
Ingredients
Salt, Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Red Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extractives (Color), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor
Check Weber Grill Creations Smokey Mesquite Seasoning, 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Grill Creations Smokey Mesquite Seasoning, 6.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weber Grill Creations Smokey Mesquite Seasoning, 6.25 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


