Is Weber Korean BBQ Seasoning, 2.9 Ounces, Pack of 3 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy beans
- soy sauce
soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Sesame Seeds, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Black Sesame Seeds, Soy Sauce (Soy Beans, Salt, Vinegar), Orange Peel, Rice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Vinegar
Check Weber Korean BBQ Seasoning, 2.9 Ounces, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Korean BBQ Seasoning, 2.9 Ounces, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Weber Korean BBQ Seasoning, 2.9 Ounces, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


