Is Weber Seasoning Chicken N Rib - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- red pepper and natural smoke flavor
red pepper and natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Paprika (Color), Rice Concentrate, Onion, Spices, Red Pepper And Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Weber Seasoning Chicken N Rib - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Seasoning Chicken N Rib - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weber Seasoning Chicken N Rib - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


