Is Weber Seasoning, Chophouse Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dried Garlic, Spices, Onion Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Rosemary And Green Tea Extracts (Antioxidants), Turmeric And Annatto Extractives (Color), Natural Flavor.
Check Weber Seasoning, Chophouse Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Seasoning, Chophouse Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


