Is Weber Sizzlin' Butter Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- butter powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dried Garlic, Herbs, Onion Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Butter Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Rosemary And Green Tea Extracts, Turmeric And Annatto Extractives, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Weber Sizzlin' Butter Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Sizzlin' Butter Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


