Is Weber Sizzlin' Butter Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dried Garlic, Herbs, Onion Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Butter Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Rosemary And Green Tea Extracts, Turmeric And Annatto Extractives, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Weber Sizzlin' Butter Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Sizzlin' Butter Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


