Is Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 2.5 (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Peel, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika Color0 Contains Soy
Check Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 2.5 (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 2.5 (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 2.5 (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


