Is Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 2.5 (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Peel, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika Color0 Contains Soy
Check Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 2.5 (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 2.5 (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Weber Zesty Lemon Seasoning, 2.5 (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


