Is webs & bats Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- maze flour
maze flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato starch, vegetable oil (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), maze flour, dried potato, modified potato starch, rice four salt, maltodextrin, flavourings, sugar, yeast extract. 8195811 g0038 08.24
Check webs & bats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open webs & bats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


