Is Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Red Wrapping - Rolo, Reese's, Kisses Caramel, Hugs, Kit Kat, Hershey Bells - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3Lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Dark Chocolate: Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Milk), Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Red Wrapping - Rolo, Reese's, Kisses Caramel, Hugs, Kit Kat, Hershey Bells - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Red Wrapping - Rolo, Reese's, Kisses Caramel, Hugs, Kit Kat, Hershey Bells - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Wedding Chocolate Candy Assortment, Red Wrapping - Rolo, Reese's, Kisses Caramel, Hugs, Kit Kat, Hershey Bells - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


