Is Wedding Cookies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, COATING SUGAR (DEXTROSE, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR]), SUGAR, WATER, ALMOND MEAL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT
Check Wedding Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wedding Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


