Is Wedding Day Candy Assortment - Reese's Hearts, Kisses Candy, Hugs Kisses, Kit Kat Bar - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- sweet chocolate
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Dark Chocolate: Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Milk), Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Wedding Day Candy Assortment - Reese's Hearts, Kisses Candy, Hugs Kisses, Kit Kat Bar - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wedding Day Candy Assortment - Reese's Hearts, Kisses Candy, Hugs Kisses, Kit Kat Bar - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wedding Day Candy Assortment - Reese's Hearts, Kisses Candy, Hugs Kisses, Kit Kat Bar - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


