Is Wedding Day Candy Assortment - Reese's Hearts, Kisses Candy, Hugs Kisses, Kit Kat Bar - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- sweet chocolate
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Dark Chocolate: Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor, Milk), Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Wedding Day Candy Assortment - Reese's Hearts, Kisses Candy, Hugs Kisses, Kit Kat Bar - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wedding Day Candy Assortment - Reese's Hearts, Kisses Candy, Hugs Kisses, Kit Kat Bar - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Wedding Day Candy Assortment - Reese's Hearts, Kisses Candy, Hugs Kisses, Kit Kat Bar - Red Foils, Bulk Candy, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


