Is Wednesday Confetti Cake Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain yellow corn flour, sugar, wheat flour, whole grain oat flour, degerminated yellow corn flour, oat fiber, salt, natural flavor, artificial flavor, soluble corn fiber, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, BHT, iron, niacinamide, vitamin B6, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.

Check Wednesday Confetti Cake Cereal against your own diets in the app.