No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Wee! Snack Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Crackers (glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Sugar, Chili Powder, Seawed, Sesame Seed, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Wasabi Green Peas (green Peas, Glutinous Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Wasabi, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sesame Sticks (enriched Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder [color], Turmeric [color], Peanuts, Roasted Edamame (soybeans, Salt), Cashews, Almonds, Seasoning Salt (salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Parsley, Extractive Of Paprika), Vegetable Oil (peanut And/or Soy), Salt.

Check Wee! Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Wee! Snack Mix | Spoonful