Is Weet-Bix Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wholegrain wheat
wholegrain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (Iron)
Check Weet-Bix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weet-Bix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
BlandSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


