Is Weetabix Biscuit Cereal Whole Grain 2 Count - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two compact cereal biscuits offer a mild toasted flavor and firm, crumbly texture that softens readily when soaked. Commonly served with milk or yogurt, crumbled over fruit, or eaten dry for a quick snack. Reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent texture, while some describe the taste as plain and topping-dependent.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat, Organic Dehydrated Cane Juice, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Vitamin Blend: Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check Weetabix Biscuit Cereal Whole Grain 2 Count - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix Biscuit Cereal Whole Grain 2 Count - 14 Oz is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostWegmansCentral MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking