Is Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized cereal pieces with noticeable chocolate chips deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as snack or dessert topping. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, chocolate taste, convenient portionable pieces, and popularity with children, while some mention occasional crumble in milk.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized cereal pieces with noticeable chocolate chips deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as snack or dessert topping. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, chocolate taste, convenient portionable pieces, and popularity with children, while some mention occasional crumble in milk.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (88%), Plain Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass#, Cocoa Butter#, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, #Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


