Is Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized cereal pieces with noticeable chocolate chips deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as snack or dessert topping. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, chocolate taste, convenient portionable pieces, and popularity with children, while some mention occasional crumble in milk.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized cereal pieces with noticeable chocolate chips deliver a sweet chocolate flavor and crisp texture. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as snack or dessert topping. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch, chocolate taste, convenient portionable pieces, and popularity with children, while some mention occasional crumble in milk.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (88%), Plain Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass#, Cocoa Butter#, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, #Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Crispy Minis Cereal - Chocolate Chip 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


