Is Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • b1

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (84%), Sugar, Currants (11%), Nibbed Nuts (4.5%) (Blanched Peanuts , Roasted Almonds and Hazelnuts ), Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D

Check Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go