Is Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (84%), Sugar, Currants (11%), Nibbed Nuts (4.5%) (Blanched Peanuts , Roasted Almonds and Hazelnuts ), Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D
Check Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
General Mills Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Where to buy
Weetabix Crispy Minis Fruit & Nut Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


