Is Weetabix Food Company Fruit and Fibre Case 10 x 500g PMP £1.49 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b1
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Raisins, Sugar, Dried Banana Slices, Banana, Coconut Oil, Natural Banana Flavouring, Toasted Coconut Chips, Malted Barley Extract, Roasted Nibbed Nuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Dried Apple, With : Sulphur Dioxide, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Weetabix Food Company Fruit and Fibre Case 10 x 500g PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Food Company Fruit and Fibre Case 10 x 500g PMP £1.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Food Company Fruit and Fibre Case 10 x 500g PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


