Is Weetabix On The Go Banana Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • b1

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Cream, Wheat Fibre, Milk Protein, Sugar, Malted Wheat Flour, Banana Puree, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Gellan), Niacin, Colour: Concentrated Carrot & Pumpkin Juice, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid

Check Weetabix On The Go Banana Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix On The Go Banana Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go