Is Weetabix On The Go Chocolate Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Cream, Sugar, Modified Starch, Wheat Fibre, Milk Protein, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Malted Wheat Flour, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Gellan), Niacin, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid
Check Weetabix On The Go Chocolate Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix On The Go Chocolate Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix On The Go Chocolate Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


