Is Weetabix On The Go Strawberry Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1
  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • carmine

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Milk Cream, Maltodextrin, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Milk Protein, Malted Wheat Flour, Strawberry Puree, Starch, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Gellan), Colour: Carmine, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid

Check Weetabix On The Go Strawberry Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix On The Go Strawberry Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go