Is Weetabix On The Go Strawberry Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream
  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein

milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Milk Cream, Maltodextrin, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Milk Protein, Malted Wheat Flour, Strawberry Puree, Starch, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Gellan), Colour: Carmine, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid

Check Weetabix On The Go Strawberry Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix On The Go Strawberry Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go