Is Weetabix On The Go Vanilla Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • b1

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Cream, Wheat Fibre, Milk Protein, Sugar, Malted Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Gellan), Niacin, Iron, Vanilla Extract, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid

Check Weetabix On The Go Vanilla Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weetabix On The Go Vanilla Breakfast Drinks Case 8 x 250ml PMP £1.49 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go