Is Weetabix Weetos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Weetabix Weetos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Weetos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weetabix Weetos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


