Is Weetabix Whole Grain Cereal Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
wheat
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugars (barley Malt Extract, Cane Sugar), Salt. Contains Wheat and Barley.
Check Weetabix Whole Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weetabix Whole Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


