No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Wegman Organic Almond Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum.

Check Wegman Organic Almond Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Wegman Organic Almond Almond Milk | Spoonful