Is Wegmans Almond Milk Yogurt Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Beans. Contains The Following Active Cultures: B. Bifidum, Probiofrys B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei , L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnosus, S. Thermophilus, Propionibacterium Freundenreichii, Probiotic: Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Wegmans Almond Milk Yogurt Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Almond Milk Yogurt Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


