Is Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Four Cheese Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains milk, sesame, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond meal

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Almond Meal, Potato Starch, Four Cheese Seasoning (whey Powder, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Sour Cream [cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Nonfat Dry Milk, Yeast Extract, Mozzarella Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Natural Flavor, Romano Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {color), Turmeric (color}]), Sunflower Oil, Quinoa, Natural Flavor (sesame). Contains Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts (almonds)

Check Wegmans Almond & Rice Crackers Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking