Is Wegmans Almond Vanilla Almondmilk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond milk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2.
Check Wegmans Almond Vanilla Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Almond Vanilla Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee


