Is Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Strawberry Flavored Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Organic Almonds), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains The Following Active Cultures: B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei., L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnosus, S. Thermophilus, Probiotic: Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds)
Check Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Almondmilk Yogurt Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


