Is WEGMANS, ALPINE MINTS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE MINT (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERTASE, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID}, SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check WEGMANS, ALPINE MINTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go