Is Wegmans American Style Plant Based Sliced Cheese, American Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, COLOR (TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACTS).

Check Wegmans American Style Plant Based Sliced Cheese, American Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling