Is Wegman's American Style Plant-Based Sliced Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Food Starch, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Fava Bean Protein Color (Turmeric And Annatto Extracts).
Check Wegman's American Style Plant-Based Sliced Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's American Style Plant-Based Sliced Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Slice


