Is Wegmans Asiago, Parmesan & Romano Cheeses Grated, Asiago Parmesan & Romano Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check Wegmans Asiago, Parmesan & Romano Cheeses Grated, Asiago Parmesan & Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepSandwich