Is Wegmans Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread, Pumpkin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of each: vinegar powder, cultured dextrose
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
contains 2% or less of each: vinegar powder, cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PUMPKIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: VINEGAR POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Wegmans Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Pumpkin Cream Cheese Spread, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


