Is Wegmans bakes cheese puffs Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oils (Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Powder (Whey, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Butter [Cream, Salt], Lactic Acid, Oleoresin of Paprika [color], Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Salt
Check Wegmans bakes cheese puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans bakes cheese puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


