This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WEGMANS, BASTING OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED THYME, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR.

Check WEGMANS, BASTING OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing
Pescatarian? WEGMANS, BASTING OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB | Spoonful