Is Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, OLD FASHIONED COLESLAW DRESSING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CORN CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED], NATURAL FLAVOR), CAULIFLOWER, ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL), RED CABBAGE, CARROT, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), UNCURED BACON NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE).
Check Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
CHICKPEAS, EDAMAME, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, AND CARROTS WITH A SWEET TOUCH OF DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD, CHICKPEA
COLESLAW GREEN & RED CABBAGE, CARROTS AND SWEET & CREAMY DRESSING SALAD KIT, COLESLAW
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


