Is GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, EGG POWDER, GARLIC PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, TARRAGON, CHIVES, PARSLEY, SAVORY, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN GODDESS DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


